Skip to content

441 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2011

Property Information

Block229
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-B-D-1U-HBG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,600
42%
Improvement Value:$226,400
58%
Total Assessment$393,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,988+4.2%
2024$10,544+2.7%
2023$10,265+1.8%
2022$10,084-5.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 8810, Page 214

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,146DeedBook 8810, Page 214NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/9/2011

Foreclosure Case F-006888-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942