Skip to content

9 Andrew StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 1999

Property Information

Block231
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,840
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,600
25%
Improvement Value:$460,500
75%
Total Assessment$614,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,170+4.2%
2024$16,476+166.0%
2023$6,193-43.6%
2022$10,972-9.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-043520-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013297-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5209, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920