Skip to content

377 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1978
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2017

Property Information

Block239
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-C-3U-HG
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,378
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
46%
Improvement Value:$292,100
54%
Total Assessment$542,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,079+4.0%
2024$15,466+33.3%
2023$11,604+1.8%
2022$11,404-24.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,378DeedBook 9198, Page 162NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032876-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978