Skip to content

27 W 17th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2010

Property Information

Block239
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5S-FD-2U-HGB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,175
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,000
39%
Improvement Value:$281,700
61%
Total Assessment$458,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,825+4.2%
2024$12,307+2.7%
2023$11,981+1.8%
2022$11,770+5.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,175DeedBook 8740, Page 532Recorded7/9/2010

Foreclosure Case F-004434-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$474,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,175DeedBook 8274, Page 225Recorded7/23/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,175DeedBook 7100, Page 279Recorded8/1/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4932, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960