Skip to content

369 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1890
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2020

Property Information

Block240
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-C-3U-NH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,125
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
45%
Improvement Value:$306,500
55%
Total Assessment$556,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,560+4.2%
2024$14,931+2.7%
2023$14,536+1.8%
2022$14,280-30.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,125DeedBook 9501, Page 15NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded8/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006746-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026298-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8256, Page 137Recorded6/29/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890