Skip to content

339 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2020

Property Information

Block246
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description3S-F-D-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,476
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,400
19%
Improvement Value:$607,600
81%
Total Assessment$750,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,970+4.2%
2024$20,123+0.2%
2023$20,081+1.8%
2022$19,727+45.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,476DeedBook 9503, Page 46Recorded8/25/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8963, Page 956Recorded3/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-061563-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$557,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7890, Page 284Recorded5/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5970, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5260, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920