Skip to content

15 Chase CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$176,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2017

Property Information

Block247
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,592
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,100
48%
Improvement Value:$153,200
52%
Total Assessment$294,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,229+4.2%
2024$7,896+2.7%
2023$7,687+1.8%
2022$7,552-8.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 9255, Page 176NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-055695-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6041, Page 78

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 6041, Page 78

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5787, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920