Skip to content

7 Sisson CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2019

Property Information

Block247
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage768
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,000
47%
Improvement Value:$154,600
53%
Total Assessment$291,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,153+4.2%
2024$7,824+2.7%
2023$7,617+1.8%
2022$7,482-14.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 9376, Page 968NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 9214, Page 870NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 9193, Page 275NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006663-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920