Skip to content

11 Sisson CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2025

Property Information

Block247
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,000
43%
Improvement Value:$178,800
57%
Total Assessment$315,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,012+4.2%
2024$8,647+2.7%
2023$8,418+1.8%
2022$8,270+29.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 9848, Page 819Recorded9/18/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004456-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 7515, Page 28Recorded4/5/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 5970, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5335, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920