Skip to content

124 W 15th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2006

Property Information

Block250
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,401
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,200
43%
Improvement Value:$214,000
57%
Total Assessment$375,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,491+4.2%
2024$10,067+2.7%
2023$9,800+1.8%
2022$9,628-22.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032198-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,401DeedBook 7982, Page 45Recorded8/24/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920