Skip to content

350 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2021

Property Information

Block252
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,438
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,200
42%
Improvement Value:$248,300
58%
Total Assessment$424,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,869+4.2%
2024$11,389+2.7%
2023$11,088+1.8%
2022$10,893-5.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,526DeedBook 9388, Page 342Recorded3/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$240,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,526DeedBook 9061, Page 729NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,526DeedBook 9052, Page 908NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/21/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021722-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$492,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,526DeedBook 7648, Page 343Recorded8/30/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$492,000
DeedBook 7648, Page 343

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5423, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920