Skip to content

46 W 13th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1965
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 1998

Property Information

Block264
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5S-F-D-1UHGB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,278
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,700
43%
Improvement Value:$195,500
57%
Total Assessment$342,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,568+4.2%
2024$9,181+2.7%
2023$8,938+1.8%
2022$8,781-20.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000465-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-004044-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5379, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965