Skip to content

76 W 12th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2023

Property Information

Block266
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5S-F-D-1UHGB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,619
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
41%
Improvement Value:$219,000
59%
Total Assessment$374,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,457+4.2%
2024$10,034+2.7%
2023$9,769-3.7%
2022$10,141+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,619DeedBook 9524, Page 639NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft966DeedBook 9327, Page 384NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030789-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft966DeedBook 7708, Page 46Recorded10/27/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962