Skip to content

178 W 10th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2019

Property Information

Block274
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,150
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,900
47%
Improvement Value:$225,200
53%
Total Assessment$424,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,858+4.2%
2024$11,379+2.7%
2023$11,077+1.8%
2022$10,882-11.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,150DeedBook 9464, Page 238Recorded1/15/2020

Foreclosure Case F-009939-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$191,700
DeedBook 5559, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960