Skip to content

132 W 8th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2024

Property Information

Block285
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,518
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
33%
Improvement Value:$310,300
67%
Total Assessment$465,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,010+4.2%
2024$12,484+2.7%
2023$12,154+1.8%
2022$11,940-21.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,518DeedBook 9881, Page 561Recorded2/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,410DeedBook 9216, Page 363Recorded7/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032008-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,410DeedBook 7639, Page 230Recorded8/12/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5258, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970