Skip to content

46 Oak StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2009

Property Information

Block308
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,420
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,600
41%
Improvement Value:$350,400
59%
Total Assessment$590,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,496+4.2%
2024$15,830+2.7%
2023$15,411+1.8%
2022$15,139+11.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029468-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8732, Page 504NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/20/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7651, Page 300Recorded9/2/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6064, Page 115Recorded10/11/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6064, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961