Skip to content

15 Margaret StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2017

Property Information

Block312
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,200
42%
Improvement Value:$160,000
58%
Total Assessment$275,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,695+4.2%
2024$7,384+2.7%
2023$7,188+1.8%
2022$7,062+17.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 9233, Page 610NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032325-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920