Skip to content

137 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1970

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2026

Property Information

Block312
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-GB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,330
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$117,500
30%
Improvement Value:$271,100
70%
Total Assessment$388,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,865+4.2%
2024$10,426+2.7%
2023$10,150+1.8%
2022$9,971-5.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000
Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 9965, Page 704Recorded2/19/2026

Foreclosure Case F-004257-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970