Skip to content

127 Humphreys AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2008

Property Information

Block313
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,702
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$221,700
53%
Improvement Value:$195,600
47%
Total Assessment$417,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,668+4.2%
2024$11,196+2.7%
2023$10,900+1.8%
2022$10,708+5.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005211-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 8545, Page 151Recorded6/20/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 7221, Page 134Recorded2/23/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891