Skip to content

57 Garretson AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2020

Property Information

Block350
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-HBG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,800
41%
Improvement Value:$254,300
59%
Total Assessment$431,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,054+4.2%
2024$11,566+2.7%
2023$11,260+1.8%
2022$11,062+14.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 9528, Page 331Recorded12/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$382,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,422DeedBook 8986, Page 767Recorded8/4/2014

Foreclosure Case F-016831-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5913, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920