Skip to content

92 W 6th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block315
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$208,500
81%
Improvement Value:$50,000
19%
Total Assessment$258,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,228+29.2%
2024$5,594+2.7%
2023$5,446+1.8%
2022$5,350+5.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$241,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9346, Page 138NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 9165, Page 734NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023116-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 8480, Page 95Recorded4/2/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$427,450
DeedBook 7483, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$427,450

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 7483, Page 23Recorded3/2/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920