Skip to content

22 Silver StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$327,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2015

Property Information

Block326
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
43%
Improvement Value:$225,100
57%
Total Assessment$395,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,047+4.2%
2024$10,601+2.7%
2023$10,320+1.8%
2022$10,138-17.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 9075, Page 971Recorded11/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 8974, Page 145NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000
DeedBook 8974, Page 145

Foreclosure Case F-060269-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 7628, Page 340Recorded8/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 7081, Page 97NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/8/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5113, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500
DeedBook 5035, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910