Skip to content

19 W 5th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2021

Property Information

Block330
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,623
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,600
47%
Improvement Value:$213,200
53%
Total Assessment$399,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,178+4.2%
2024$10,727+2.7%
2023$10,443+0.8%
2022$10,356-3.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033058-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5033, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910