Skip to content

129-31 W 53rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2020

Property Information

Block33
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1S-B-D-1U-H-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,500
50%
Improvement Value:$217,600
50%
Total Assessment$435,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,165+4.2%
2024$11,674+2.7%
2023$11,365+1.8%
2022$11,165-21.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 9512, Page 247NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-047352-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950