Skip to content

125-127 W 53rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2017

Property Information

Block33
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1S-B-D-1U-H-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,762
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,500
43%
Improvement Value:$285,100
57%
Total Assessment$502,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,053+4.2%
2024$13,485+2.7%
2023$13,128+1.8%
2022$12,897+11.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,762DeedBook 9189, Page 983Recorded3/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 9189, Page 983

Foreclosure Case F-032263-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,762DeedBook 8663, Page 531Recorded5/13/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 5832, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950