Skip to content

138 Lexington AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2026

Property Information

Block343
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,273
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
49%
Improvement Value:$174,100
51%
Total Assessment$344,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,621+4.2%
2024$9,232+2.7%
2023$8,988+1.8%
2022$8,830+38.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft1,273DeedBook 9956, Page 673Recorded1/13/2026

Foreclosure Case F-006028-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,273DeedBook 9652, Page 701Recorded3/25/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 7680, Page 277Recorded9/29/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920