Skip to content

96 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$174,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2016

Property Information

Block347
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,500
42%
Improvement Value:$239,400
58%
Total Assessment$410,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,489+4.2%
2024$11,024+2.7%
2023$10,733-13.7%
2022$12,440+20.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 9113, Page 847NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022417-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$413,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 7745, Page 106Recorded12/2/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910