Skip to content

1 Egan CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$351,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2025

Property Information

Block358
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-CB-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,100
46%
Improvement Value:$184,300
54%
Total Assessment$341,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,546+4.2%
2024$9,160+2.7%
2023$8,917+1.8%
2022$8,760+7.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$351,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 9905, Page 617NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/11/2025

Foreclosure Case F-014612-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-047614-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 8745, Page 505NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/2/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 8403, Page 311Recorded12/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5135, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948