Skip to content

34 Trask AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2023

Property Information

Block364
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-GB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
35%
Improvement Value:$321,900
65%
Total Assessment$491,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,754+4.2%
2024$13,198+2.7%
2023$12,848+1.8%
2022$12,622-16.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 9797, Page 656Recorded1/24/2024

Foreclosure Case F-028542-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972