Skip to content

68 W 3rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$363,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2018

Property Information

Block367
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1S-F-D-1U-H-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,048
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,800
47%
Improvement Value:$205,800
53%
Total Assessment$390,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,921+4.2%
2024$10,480+2.7%
2023$10,202+1.8%
2022$10,023-17.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$363,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,048DeedBook 9366, Page 657Recorded12/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,048DeedBook 9184, Page 862Recorded3/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009069-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001259-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,048DeedBook 8302, Page 75Recorded8/22/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950