Skip to content

41 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$594,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2020

Property Information

Block368
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,506
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,000
37%
Improvement Value:$326,500
63%
Total Assessment$514,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,385+0.5%
2024$14,314+2.7%
2023$13,935+2.5%
2022$13,592+121.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$594,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,506DeedBook 9514, Page 124Recorded10/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$291,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 9300, Page 348NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 9219, Page 222NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041690-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 8094, Page 110Recorded1/13/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900