Skip to content

13 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1973

Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2020

Property Information

Block378
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-F-D-2U-H-GB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,000
46%
Improvement Value:$220,000
54%
Total Assessment$407,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,380+4.2%
2024$10,920+2.7%
2023$10,631+1.8%
2022$10,444-9.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-007440-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973