Skip to content

1 W 1st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 1996

Property Information

Block380
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,500
47%
Improvement Value:$202,500
53%
Total Assessment$380,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,625+4.2%
2024$10,195+2.7%
2023$9,926+1.8%
2022$9,751-4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038386-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5006, Page 322

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945