Skip to content

91 W 52nd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$54,221,970
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2023

Property Information

Block39
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,587
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
38%
Improvement Value:$299,600
62%
Total Assessment$479,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,410+4.2%
2024$12,868+2.7%
2023$12,527+1.8%
2022$12,307-6.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$54,221,970

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,587DeedBook 9744, Page 177NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded5/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$482,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,587DeedBook 9543, Page 415Recorded3/18/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007013-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920