Skip to content

88 W 53rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2024

Property Information

Block39
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,074
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
45%
Improvement Value:$220,000
55%
Total Assessment$400,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,184+4.2%
2024$10,732+2.7%
2023$10,448+1.8%
2022$10,264-5.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 9859, Page 106Recorded11/4/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$677,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 9767, Page 193Recorded8/25/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005834-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-020188-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$384,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 7325, Page 306Recorded7/21/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5501, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920