Skip to content

211-213 Prospect Ave(Unit C0102)Bayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2023

Property Information

Block421
Lot16
QualifierC0102
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description3S-B-12U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage500
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,700
62%
Improvement Value:$48,800
38%
Total Assessment$127,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,565+4.2%
2024$3,421+5.4%
2023$3,247+1.8%
2022$3,190-6.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft500DeedBook 9809, Page 826NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded3/15/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$90,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft500DeedBook 9267, Page 90NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/20/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920