Skip to content

56 New Hook RoadBayonne, NJ 07002

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$5,300,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2022

Property Information

Block426
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1S-B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,125,000
25%
Improvement Value:$3,375,000
75%
Total Assessment$4,500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$125,820-11.5%
2024$142,199+1.3%
2023$140,306+1.8%
2022$137,835+99.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$5,300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9647, Page 644NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded3/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-011283-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,017,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8821, Page 316NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/30/2011