Skip to content

48-52 New Hook RoadBayonne, NJ 07002

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$34,908,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2024

Property Information

Block427
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1S-WHSE-OFFICE
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage5.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,005,000
22%
Improvement Value:$13,961,500
78%
Total Assessment$17,966,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$502,343+4.2%
2024$482,041+2.7%
2023$469,285+1.8%
2022$461,020+40.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$34,908,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9868, Page 351NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded12/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$1,418,767

From:

To:

DeedBook 9839, Page 279NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded8/6/2024