Skip to content

134 W 51st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2023

Property Information

Block51
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,476
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,400
61%
Improvement Value:$114,600
39%
Total Assessment$291,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,136+4.2%
2024$7,808+2.7%
2023$7,601+1.8%
2022$7,467-17.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 9752, Page 199NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 9234, Page 216NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024750-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 7901, Page 154Recorded5/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 7067, Page 232Recorded6/12/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5075, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920