Skip to content

9 E 50th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1998
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2019

Property Information

Block54
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-3U-H-G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,023
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$333,500
44%
Improvement Value:$423,400
56%
Total Assessment$756,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,163+4.2%
2024$20,308+2.7%
2023$19,770+1.8%
2022$19,422-15.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-009147-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,023DeedBook 9385, Page 709Recorded3/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011983-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040656-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008214-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998