Skip to content

20-22 E 51st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2016

Property Information

Block54
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,336
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,000
30%
Improvement Value:$439,800
70%
Total Assessment$631,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,665+4.2%
2024$16,951+2.7%
2023$16,503-10.2%
2022$18,375+39.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,336DeedBook 9100, Page 776NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded2/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035882-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,336DeedBook 7525, Page 341Recorded4/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$136,500
DeedBook 5381, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920