Skip to content

135 W 49th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$26,522,781
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2023

Property Information

Block55
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,940
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,400
44%
Improvement Value:$225,700
56%
Total Assessment$402,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,243+4.2%
2024$10,788+2.7%
2023$10,503+1.8%
2022$10,318-3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$26,522,781

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,940DeedBook 9744, Page 201NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded5/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 9424, Page 268Recorded8/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 9276, Page 946NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 9220, Page 897NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029972-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 7339, Page 35Recorded7/30/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920