Skip to content

991 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$382,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2018

Property Information

Block64
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-C-2U-NH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,846
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
52%
Improvement Value:$218,700
48%
Total Assessment$458,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,825+4.2%
2024$12,307+2.7%
2023$11,981+1.8%
2022$11,770+5.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007917-25

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-005477-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,846DeedBook 9364, Page 6NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,846DeedBook 9164, Page 259NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7675, Page 263Recorded9/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5413, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920