Skip to content

82 W 45th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2016

Property Information

Block84
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,634
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
41%
Improvement Value:$260,500
59%
Total Assessment$440,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,316+4.2%
2024$11,819+2.7%
2023$11,506+1.8%
2022$11,303-7.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,634DeedBook 9163, Page 418Recorded12/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028647-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,634DeedBook 7712, Page 101Recorded10/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,634DeedBook 7471, Page 345Recorded2/16/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900