Skip to content

39-41 E 44th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2019

Property Information

Block86
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,500
32%
Improvement Value:$609,400
97%
Total Assessment$626,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,506+4.2%
2024$16,798+2.7%
2023$16,354+1.8%
2022$16,066+50.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 9392, Page 857NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020231-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001733-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-012546-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 7303, Page 20Recorded6/17/2004