Skip to content

136 Avenue BBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2025

Property Information

Block88
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-3U-HBG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,874
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
36%
Improvement Value:$326,300
64%
Total Assessment$506,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,156+4.2%
2024$13,584+2.7%
2023$13,225+1.8%
2022$12,992-2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010182-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920