Skip to content

95 W 43rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$394,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2021

Property Information

Block88
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,400
51%
Improvement Value:$168,700
49%
Total Assessment$345,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,649+4.2%
2024$9,259+2.7%
2023$9,014+1.8%
2022$8,855-13.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 9561, Page 682Recorded5/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft966DeedBook 9323, Page 481NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 9264, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft966DeedBook 9200, Page 212NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-052406-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035739-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 7255, Page 160

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft966DeedBook 7255, Page 160Recorded3/25/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$124,500
DeedBook 5646, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920