Skip to content

22 E 42nd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$263,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2001

Property Information

Block98
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,604
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
46%
Improvement Value:$213,800
54%
Total Assessment$393,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,011+4.2%
2024$10,566+2.7%
2023$10,286+1.8%
2022$10,105-13.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001099-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000
DeedBook 5901, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920