Skip to content

6811 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900
Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2016

Property Information

Block10
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-B-A
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
45%
Improvement Value:$127,700
55%
Total Assessment$232,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2018$8,494+0.8%
2017$8,424+2.3%
2016$8,238+1.6%
2015$8,105+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 9103, Page 967NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047096-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900