Skip to content

6810d Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2017

Property Information

Block20
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
30%
Improvement Value:$208,100
70%
Total Assessment$299,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,347+3.4%
2024$11,946+2.9%
2023$11,611+0.5%
2022$11,548+0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008155-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 9209, Page 716Recorded6/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook 9209, Page 716

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 8781, Page 409Recorded3/11/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,014DeedBook 7540, Page 248Recorded4/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7254, Page 98Recorded3/24/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975